Home
Functions
Management
Board of Directors, Executive Committee Members
Name, Designation and Duties of Senior Officers
List of Warehouses
Storage Capacity
Facilities available for Citizens
Particulars of Concessions, Rebates Etc
Right to Information
Contact us
SCALE OF PAY W.E.F 01-09-2007
Sl.No Name of Post Existing  Scale of Pay
1 Class IV Grade II 4510-120-4990-130-5510-140-5930-150-6230
2 Class IV Grade I 4630-120-4990-130-5510-140-5930-150-6680-160-7000
3 Godown Keepers/Drivers 5650-140-5930-150-6680-160-7480-170-7990-200-8790
4 Assistant/Typist Clerks/Telephone Operator 6080-150-6680-160-7480-170-7990-200-9590-240-9830
5 Senior Assistants/ Senior Typist Clerks/ Steno Graphers/Computer Operators 7990-200-9590-240-10790-280-11910-340-12930
6 Assistant Managers 8390-200-9590-240-10790-280-11910-340-13270
7 Senior Assistant Managers 10790-280-11910-340-13610-380-16650-450-18000
8 Deputy Managers 12250-340-13610-380-16650-450-19800
9 Joint Managers/Regional Managers 13610-380-16650-450-20700
10 Managers/Zonal Managers 16650-450-20700-500-23200
11 General Managers 23200-550-25400-600-26600-650-31150
Construction Staff
12 Overseer Grade II 6080-150-6680-160-7480-170-7990-200-9590-240-9830
13 Overseer Grade I 7990-200-9590-240-10790-280-11910-340-12930
14 Assistant Engineer 11070-280-11910-340-13610-380-16650-450-18450
15 Assistant Executive Engineer 12250-340-13610-380-16650-450-19800
16 Executive Engineer 16650-450-20700-500-23200
17 PT Sweepers Rs.2700/- + DA
 
Site Designed and Maintained by Keltron