Scale of Pay

SCALE OF PAY W.E.F 01-09-2007
Sl.No Name of Post Existing  Scale of Pay
1 Class IV Grade II 4510-120-4990-130-5510-140-5930-150-6230
2 Class IV Grade I 4630-120-4990-130-5510-140-5930-150-6680-160-7000
3 Godown Keepers/Drivers 5650-140-5930-150-6680-160-7480-170-7990-200-8790
4 Assistant/Typist Clerks/Telephone Operator 6080-150-6680-160-7480-170-7990-200-9590-240-9830
5 Senior Assistants/ Senior Typist Clerks/ Steno Graphers/Computer Operators 7990-200-9590-240-10790-280-11910-340-12930
6 Assistant Managers 8390-200-9590-240-10790-280-11910-340-13270
7 Senior Assistant Managers 10790-280-11910-340-13610-380-16650-450-18000
8 Deputy Managers 12250-340-13610-380-16650-450-19800
9 Joint Managers/Regional Managers 13610-380-16650-450-20700
10 Managers/Zonal Managers 16650-450-20700-500-23200
11 General Managers 23200-550-25400-600-26600-650-31150
Construction Staff  
12 Overseer Grade II 6080-150-6680-160-7480-170-7990-200-9590-240-9830
13 Overseer Grade I 7990-200-9590-240-10790-280-11910-340-12930
14 Assistant Engineer 11070-280-11910-340-13610-380-16650-450-18450
15 Assistant Executive Engineer 12250-340-13610-380-16650-450-19800
16 Executive Engineer 16650-450-20700-500-23200
17 PT Sweepers Rs.2700/- + DA

Print Email

Terms & Conditions
Copyright Policy
Hyperlinking Policy
Disclaimer
Accessibility Statement
Privacy Policy
Help
FAQ
Web Master